PA WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS NEWS

Tom Ford - Memorial Service

A memorial service for Tom Ford - owner....
Read Now >>

IES Regional Qualification

J.O. Program Individual Event Specialists (IES) Competition at....
Read Now >>

Xcel Clinic

Xcel clinic for coaches: Giant Gymnastics of Hackettstown,....
Read Now >>

Qualifying Scores for 2017 State Meets

Qualifying scores: TO STATES Level 3:                                 33.00....
Read Now >>

PA State Board Minutes - July 26th

PA State Board Minutes - July 24th
Read Now >>

State Meet Hosts - 2017

Level 3 States East - Berks East  ....
Read Now >>

FORMS

Additional Forms from USA Gymnastics click here

Score Inquiry Form

Request for Judges

Meet Bid Form

Injury Petition Form

GET OUR NEWS IN YOUR INBOX

Enter your email to get to PA Gymnastics and receive notifications of new posts by email.

CONTACT PA WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS

Email: PA Gymnastics for matters regarding the web page, meets, employment ads, etc…
Email: Somertongymnastics@gmail.com for administrative matters.

UPCOMING EVENTS

december

2dec - 4All DaySteel City InvitationalJewart's Gymnastics, Pittsburgh - 2-10, Xcel

2dec - 4All DayWintertime in BrandywineAJS Pancott, West Chester - 3-10, Xcel

2dec - 4All DayLiberty CupAerials, Oaks - 2-10, Xcel

3decAll DayHolly Berry HustleRogers' Gym, Oil City - 1-8, Xcel

3dec - 4All DayHoliday InvitationalCentral Bucks, Doylestown - 2-10, Xcel

9dec - 11All DayCandyland InvitationalOff Limits, New Castle - 2-10, Xcel

10dec - 11All DayRicochets WinterfestRicochets, Hatboro - 3-10, Xcel G, P, D

10dec - 11All DayHot Cocoa CupEndless Mountains Gymnastics, Wyalusing - 2-10, Xcel

10dec - 11All DayJohn Pancott Memorial InvitationalJohn Pancott, West Chester University - 3-10, Xcel G, P, D

10dec - 11dec 108:00 amdec 11Reindeer GamesPottsville GTC, Pottstville, PA 1-5, Xcel

16dec - 18All DayPA/DE Judge's CupPANAWGJ, Paramount Annville - 2-10, Xcel

january

6jan - 8All DayBarb Knothe MemorialKMC< Kennett Square - 2-10, Xcel

6jan - 8All DayHappy New Year InvitationalUltimate Gymnastics, Delmont - 2-9, Xcel

6jan - 8All DaySilvia Mitova InvitationalSilvia Competitive Edge Sports Complex, King of Prussia - 2-10, Xcel

7janAll DayFlip Flop ClassicRogers' Gym, Oil City - 1-8, Xcel

13jan - 16All DayStars and Stripes – Coed InviteErie Gymnastics, Erie

14jan - 16All DayJanet Rothenberg MemorialUnited Sports Academy, Kalahari Resort, Pocono Manor - 2-10, Xcel

20jan - 22All DayToon TownButler, Butler - 2-10, Xcel

21jan - 22All DayCEG ClassicCentre Elite, Wingate - 2-10, Xcel

21jan - 22All DayClimb High InvitationalDynamats, Williamsport - 2-9, Xcel

27jan - 29All Day29th Annual Rainbow ClassicRainbow, Waynesboro

27jan - 29All DayParkette InvitationalParkettes, Allentown

28jan - 29All DayDave Moskovitz InvitationalBerks East @ Ursinus College, Collegeville - 2-10, Xcel (B, S, G, P, D)

28jan - 29All DayPolar Bear InviteFalcon Gymnastics, Belle Vernon - 2-10, Xcel