PA WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS NEWS 

Pre Season Prep Training Camp - Bids

We are now accepting bids for the 2020....
Read Now >>

Attention Clubs/Meet Directors

Attention Clubs/Meet Directors:As more and more clubs are....
Read Now >>

Partnership with Positive Coaching Alliance

PA Gymnastics has partnered with Positive Coaching Alliance.....
Read Now >>

PA State Calendar - 2020

March 13, 14, 15-Xcel States21, 22-7 States28, 29-9/10....
Read Now >>

STATE MEET RESULTS - 2019

Level 3 States - EAST - May 11,....
Read Now >>

Tuesday tips: (From our facebook page)

2/27/2019 - How to submit an inquiry

1/8/2019 - Meet day nutrition

12/11/2018 - Meetmaker Registration

11/13/2018 - Uneven bar adjustment - Part 2

11/6/2018 - Uneven bar adjustment - Part 1

10/9/2018 - Becoming a USA Gymnastics Judge

9/11/2018 - Transitioning from Summer to Fall Training

FORMS

Additional Forms from USA Gymnastics click here

Score Inquiry Form

Request for Judges

Meet Bid Form

Injury Petition Form

GET OUR NEWS IN YOUR INBOX

Enter your email to get to PA Gymnastics and receive notifications of new posts by email.

PA USA Gymnastics has partnered with Positive Coaching Alliance

CONTACT PA WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS

Email: PA Gymnastics: pagymnast@gmail.com for matters regarding the web page, meets, employment ads, etc…
Email: pausag155@gmail.com for administrative matters.

UPCOMING EVENTS

december

06dec(dec 6)8:00 am08(dec 8)10:00 pmGirls Steel City InvitationalLevel

06dec(dec 6)8:00 am08(dec 8)10:00 pmThe Liberty CupLevel 2-10, Xcel (and Boys 4-10/JD)

07dec(dec 7)8:00 am08(dec 8)10:00 pmKristal Uzelac InvitationalLevel 2-10, Xcel

07dec(dec 7)8:00 am08(dec 8)10:00 pmReindeer Games1-5, Xcel

07dec(dec 7)8:00 am08(dec 8)10:00 pmHoliday InvitationalLevel 2-8, Xcel

07dec(dec 7)8:00 am08(dec 8)10:00 pmFlipping to Find Cures

13dec(dec 13)8:00 am15(dec 15)10:00 pmPA/DE Judge's CupLevel 2-10, Xcel

13dec(dec 13)8:00 am15(dec 15)10:00 pmJohn Pancott Memorial InvitationalLevel 2-10, All Xcel

14dec(dec 14)8:00 am15(dec 15)10:00 pmChristmas City ClassicLevel 1-Open, Xcel

14dec(dec 14)8:00 am15(dec 15)10:00 amCandy Land Invitational

14dec8:00 am10:00 pmHolly Berry Hustle1-7, Xcel

january

04jan(jan 4)8:00 am05(jan 5)10:00 pmPPGL SnowflakeLevel 1-9, Xcel

10jan(jan 10)8:00 am12(jan 12)10:00 pm3rd Annual January Jamboree

10jan(jan 10)8:00 am12(jan 12)10:00 pmHappy New Year InvitationalLevel 2-10, Xcel

10jan(jan 10)8:00 am12(jan 12)10:00 pmDave Moskovitz Invitational2-10, Xcel

10jan(jan 10)8:00 am12(jan 12)10:00 pmKatie Baldwin Invitational

10jan(jan 10)8:00 am11(jan 11)10:00 pmFlipping With The StarsLevel 2-5, Silver, Gold

11jan8:00 am10:00 pmHappy Hearts Classic1-7, Xcel

17jan(jan 17)8:00 am19(jan 19)10:00 pmStars and Stripes CoEd Invitational2-10, Xcel

18jan(jan 18)8:00 am19(jan 19)10:00 pm2020 Janet Rothenberg MemorialLevel 2-Open, All Xcel

24jan(jan 24)8:00 am26(jan 26)10:00 pmToon TownLevel 2-10, Xcel

24jan(jan 24)8:00 am26(jan 26)10:00 pmPolar Bear Meet2-10, Xcel

24jan(jan 24)8:00 am26(jan 26)10:00 pm2020 Centre Elite Classic2-10, Xcel

25jan(jan 25)8:00 am26(jan 26)10:00 pmWinterfestLevel 3-10, Xcel )B, S, G, P)

31jan(jan 31)8:00 am02feb(feb 2)10:00 pmParkettes Invitational

31jan(jan 31)8:00 am02feb(feb 2)10:00 pmWelcome to the PlaygroundLevel 2-10, Xcel

31jan(jan 31)8:00 am02feb(feb 2)10:00 pmClimb High Invitational1-10, Xcel

31jan(jan 31)8:00 am02feb(feb 2)10:00 pm32nd Annual Rainbow ClassicLevels 2-10, All Xcel

X