Region 7

National

PA WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS NEWS 

Qualifying for Regionals and Pre-Qualifying

Information on qualifying and pre-qualifying for regionals for....
Read Now >>

PA State Meets - Packets and Registration Links

DATEState MeetLocationHost ClubInformationMarch 22, 23, 24Level 8, 9,....
Read Now >>

PA State Camp - July 20th - 21st

When: Saturday, Sunday July 20th and 21st Where:....
Read Now >>

PA State Handbook

PA State Handbook
Read Now >>

USA Gymnastics and Safe Sport Policies

 

Tuesday tips: (From our facebook page)

2/27/2019 - How to submit an inquiry

1/8/2019 - Meet day nutrition

12/11/2018 - Meetmaker Registration

11/13/2018 - Uneven bar adjustment - Part 2

11/6/2018 - Uneven bar adjustment - Part 1

10/9/2018 - Becoming a USA Gymnastics Judge

9/11/2018 - Transitioning from Summer to Fall Training

REPORTING

CONTACT PA WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS

Email: PA Gymnastics: pagymnast@gmail.com for matters regarding the web page, meets, employment ads, etc…
Email: pausag155@gmail.com for administrative matters.

UPCOMING EVENTS

march

01mar8:00 am03(mar 3)10:00 pmSpringfestLevel 2-10, Xcel

02mar(mar 2)8:00 am03(mar 3)10:00 pmFlip FlopLevel 1-9, Xcel

08mar(mar 8)8:00 am10(mar 10)10:00 amSweets and Leaps InvitationalLevel 1-10, Xcel

08mar(mar 8)8:00 am10(mar 10)10:00 pmSpring in the Mountain

08mar(mar 8)8:00 am10(mar 10)10:00 pmTemple Invitational1-10, Xcel

08mar(mar 8)8:00 am10(mar 10)10:00 pmOz ClassicLevel 2-10, Xcel

08mar(mar 8)8:00 am10(mar 10)10:00 pmRocking the House of Strauss1-10, Xcel

08mar(mar 8)8:00 am10(mar 10)10:00 pmSpringtime MeltdownLevel 1-10, Xcel

15mar(mar 15)8:00 am17(mar 17)10:00 pmGolden Rams Classic2-10, Xcel

15mar(mar 15)8:00 am17(mar 17)10:00 pmWelcome to the PlaygroundLevel 2-10, Xcel

15mar(mar 15)8:00 am17(mar 17)10:00 pmThere's No Place Like HomeLevel 2-10, Xcel

16mar(mar 16)8:00 am17(mar 17)10:00 pmXcel Bronze and Level 2 State InvitationalBronze, Level 2

16mar(mar 16)8:00 am17(mar 17)10:00 pmKeystone State GamesLevel 1-10, Xcel

22mar(mar 22)8:00 am24(mar 24)10:00 pmFearless Donut CLassicLevel 1-7, Xcel

22mar(mar 22)8:00 am24(mar 24)10:00 pmLevel 8, 9, 10 States8, 9, 10

23mar(mar 23)8:00 am24(mar 24)10:00 pmSpring into VictoryLevel 2-8, Xcel

april

05apr(apr 5)8:00 am07(apr 7)10:00 pmMarvelous Masquerade

05apr(apr 5)8:00 am07(apr 7)10:00 pmLevel 6, 7 States6, 7

06apr(apr 6)8:00 am07(apr 7)10:00 pmHandsprings for Hope3-8, Xcel

12apr(apr 12)8:00 am14(apr 14)10:00 pmLevel 9-10 RegionalsLevel 9, 10

13apr(apr 13)8:00 am14(apr 14)10:00 pmSilver StatesSilver

19apr(apr 19)8:00 am21(apr 21)10:00 pmLevel 7 and 8 RegionalsLevel 7 and 8

20apr(apr 20)8:00 am21(apr 21)10:00 pmGo Green Invitational

20apr(apr 20)8:00 am21(apr 21)10:00 pmGold StatesGold

27apr(apr 27)8:00 am28(apr 28)10:00 pmPlatinum, Diamond, Sapphire States